html>                       so dreamy. <!-- --><style type="text/css">@import url(https://www.blogger.com/static/v1/v-css/navbar/3334278262-classic.css); div.b-mobile {display:none;} </style> </head><body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d19099822\x26blogName\x3dThe+ding+and+dang+of+my+doink+life\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://hurhurhurwhatsofunny.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://hurhurhurwhatsofunny.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-5544566283988170560', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
details
Aail
M&M :)
100906 :D
23/07/1990

exits
Iqa :)
Aaron Tan
Abg Zul
Aderyl
Allison
Amanda
Amelia
Choon Kim
Cuifang
Darren Mok
D Gurls
Eden
Edwin
Eefah
Effa
Elijah
Fidah
Fitree
Garene
Haikal
Herwan
Idah
Intan
Isyah
Jannah(Blogspot)
Jannah(Multiply)
Jiahong
Jill
Julaina
Khairul
Lining
Maria Asoneh
May
Melloo
Mrtvo
Nadiah
Nanaa
Nana
Nurul Em
Nurulhuda
Patricia
Rizuwan
Sakinah
Sarah
Seha
Shamira
Sherwin
Shuai Xun
Sophie
Suhailah
Syafiqah
Syafiqin
Syairah
The Triple Cunts
Tinghao
Veronica
Wendeline
Xinni
Yan
Yan Jun
Yihua
Yong Wen
Yuan Han
Zheng Hui
Zhi Ming
Zylla


tag

creds
designer, liketragic!
bases, shotgun

addicts

Cowabunga!
Saturday, December 15, 2007

Happy 15th anniversary honey!! :D
Monday was da sh*t alrite xD hehe.
Yeah we made it perfect, just the two of us :)
Them months keep rolling past by,
and Im very sure them years will come.
Cuz I see no reason why,
I shouldn't stay and devote,
commit and love,
the very best of God's creation :)
It's natural to love you, sweetheart.
It feels right.
And I adore it too.
<3


My first cable car ride was like woooooaaaah. At one point I was prepared to die coz it was raining so heavily and the speed of the 'car' seems odd. But strangely I felt calm. The amazing view of the vast surroundings took my mind off my fear of locomotion in the air.

The whole ride was fast. We took from one of the Harbourfront towers to Sentosa and back. Short ride eh? Must be cheap right? My ass. lol.

Went shopping at vivo. Babygurl got herself two tops from forever21 and myself, a top from pull&bear and another from zaramen.

We concluded the day by going to bugis street for a bit, followed by a trip to syafz's workplace.


Anyhoo, M&M now comes with a brand new pair of rings!! :D
But sadly I'm too much of a lazyass to upload pics of it. Teehee.
Well it's on honey's blog anyway so do check them out coz I seriously think it's the most unique pair of rings that I've ever purchased.


Makes us reallyreallyreally special eh babygurl? :)







UH OH GOTTA RUSH TO WORK NOW!!!!


" ..it's all about you now.. "