html>                       so dreamy. <!-- --><style type="text/css">@import url(https://www.blogger.com/static/v1/v-css/navbar/3334278262-classic.css); div.b-mobile {display:none;} </style> </head><body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d19099822\x26blogName\x3dThe+ding+and+dang+of+my+doink+life\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://hurhurhurwhatsofunny.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://hurhurhurwhatsofunny.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-5544566283988170560', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
details
Aail
M&M :)
100906 :D
23/07/1990

exits
Iqa :)
Aaron Tan
Abg Zul
Aderyl
Allison
Amanda
Amelia
Choon Kim
Cuifang
Darren Mok
D Gurls
Eden
Edwin
Eefah
Effa
Elijah
Fidah
Fitree
Garene
Haikal
Herwan
Idah
Intan
Isyah
Jannah(Blogspot)
Jannah(Multiply)
Jiahong
Jill
Julaina
Khairul
Lining
Maria Asoneh
May
Melloo
Mrtvo
Nadiah
Nanaa
Nana
Nurul Em
Nurulhuda
Patricia
Rizuwan
Sakinah
Sarah
Seha
Shamira
Sherwin
Shuai Xun
Sophie
Suhailah
Syafiqah
Syafiqin
Syairah
The Triple Cunts
Tinghao
Veronica
Wendeline
Xinni
Yan
Yan Jun
Yihua
Yong Wen
Yuan Han
Zheng Hui
Zhi Ming
Zylla


tag

creds
designer, liketragic!
bases, shotgun

addicts

Tuesday, August 08, 2006

I wonder if you know,

How they live in Tokyo.

If you see me then you mean it,

Then you know you have to go.

Fast and furious (Drift, Drift, Drift).

Fast and furious (Drift, Drift, Drift).

(Repeat)




....these are the lyrics for the theme song for Fast And Furious:Tokyo Drift..if you havent heard it..WELL U MUST..

nt that its nice though..BUT ITS FREAKING IRRITATING LA..first time hearing it was kinda nice..but after numerous times it will get on your nerves..

the starting of the song is the beat of some percussion instrument which much similar to the Indonesia's Gamelan if I'm nt wrong..then there will be an introduction done by some jap gurl who is apparently in need of phonics classes due to her bad diction..makes me wonder hw they choose the singers..


...

anyway..its irritating la..if u want it..just nudge me online and I'll be glad to pass u this song..but blame me not for headaches..for this one hell of an irritant..


i shall digress now..hmm..

sorry for not updating for quite a while..was caught up with numerous meet-ups and tasks..in addition to that..my sis's lappie seems to be undergoing depression from its many users..so it has decided to dish out bad service..and its certainly bad as it tends to shutdown by itself after a few minutes..cool isnt it??sheesh..

prelims are looming..and im certainly not doing my bit..teachers have been giving me those "i hope u know what you are doing.." stares..and thats certainly not reassuring..

skipped school yesterday once again..dont blame me la..was kinda tired after yesterday's "job"..woke up early..and apparently the monday blues got the better of me in the morning..so decided not to go to school..much to the dissapointment of minnie..wahaha *winks*..

but i know i cant keep doing this..Mr Prem had promised to keep an eye over my class,4 Endeavour..and thats certainly something no one wish to befall upon them =(..

anyway..I TAUGHT SOMEONE POOL SUCCESSFULLY...AGAIN..lol..so happy ah..had fun time laughing at her..I'm so evil la..but im actually nice to teach rite??heheehe..but shes fast learner sia..and she won me a few times just now..tyco la of course..my black ball went in too early..whahaha..nvm..had fun..

day ended early though..she had to go off..soo i accompanied her..sad kan day ended early??lolz..another time then minnie x)

went back home after that..slept for a while..and here i am..blogging once more..after weeks of dissapearing from the face of my blog..


rite mike..rite..


be going out with the gayboys tmr..be meeting them at two at amk station..so if any of you wanna get a glimpse of an assembly of prettyboys..meet us then..wahaha..k crap..

that marks the end of this entry..




I didnt lie when i said I wuldnt wait forever..
Goodbye..Dont come knocking on my door again..




Im so over it.


" ..it's all about you now.. "