html>                       so dreamy. <!-- --><style type="text/css">@import url(https://www.blogger.com/static/v1/v-css/navbar/3334278262-classic.css); div.b-mobile {display:none;} </style> </head><body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d19099822\x26blogName\x3dThe+ding+and+dang+of+my+doink+life\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://hurhurhurwhatsofunny.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://hurhurhurwhatsofunny.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-5544566283988170560', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
details
Aail
M&M :)
100906 :D
23/07/1990

exits
Iqa :)
Aaron Tan
Abg Zul
Aderyl
Allison
Amanda
Amelia
Choon Kim
Cuifang
Darren Mok
D Gurls
Eden
Edwin
Eefah
Effa
Elijah
Fidah
Fitree
Garene
Haikal
Herwan
Idah
Intan
Isyah
Jannah(Blogspot)
Jannah(Multiply)
Jiahong
Jill
Julaina
Khairul
Lining
Maria Asoneh
May
Melloo
Mrtvo
Nadiah
Nanaa
Nana
Nurul Em
Nurulhuda
Patricia
Rizuwan
Sakinah
Sarah
Seha
Shamira
Sherwin
Shuai Xun
Sophie
Suhailah
Syafiqah
Syafiqin
Syairah
The Triple Cunts
Tinghao
Veronica
Wendeline
Xinni
Yan
Yan Jun
Yihua
Yong Wen
Yuan Han
Zheng Hui
Zhi Ming
Zylla


tag

creds
designer, liketragic!
bases, shotgun

addicts

Sunday, July 23, 2006

After a few weeks of not blogging..

I finally decided to blog today..

wanna noe y??

BECAUSE ITS MY BURFDAY!!!!..wahahahha..

im sixteen now..finally nc-16 and pool especially..

yeah pool..i still remember those days i got kicked out from all pool arenas..


WELL IM SIXTEEN NOW AND I DONT NEED ANY FCUKING SHOO-ING =)

hope the message got across *winks*..




had a blasting day yesterday la..it was an early celebration planned by sis..went to esplanade to eat at the 2HOT cafe..then walked around..was already ruddy full la..much to blame farhan,a cause of my bulging stomach..

uh nt that he made me pregnant..but he didnt finish his food and that i had to finish it..hurhur..

and that was bfor the 2HOT session = ="

walked around at marina square with mom and sis..went to TOPMAN to grab that t shirt i've been eyeing for quite a while..

its so pretty ah cant wait to wear it =)

and i noe when the rite time is =)..

ok anyway..

after a few rounds at marina square..we went back to esplanade..to have some deserts at Häagen-Dazs..got my long-awaited fondue treat..





Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting






isnt it cool??LOL..my mom and sis ate only a lil and i finish much of the content all by myself..

all those chocs..

ooohhh..


ahhhh...



okok..mike stop it..somehow that sounds orgasmic..wahaha..k disgusting anyway..the Fairies Doll(Mayflower Sec Sch's musical which was held at the DramaCentre @ National Library) was quite eye-catching..with exception of those overly-sensitive ushers..i find that the musical was kinda entertaining..well at least for the first part..after the intermission though..things started getting dry and thus that destroyed any hope of a great conclusion =(

but personally i feel that its $12 bucks well spent even though I didnt get my reserved Circle 1 seats(Damn fitri n co. they got the Circle 1 seats...hurhurhur)..much due to the fact that it may be one of the last few mf performance that i might ever get to see..so ya..it has some sentimental meaning..wahaha..


anyway back to 23rd july..lol..

I didnt go out today..woke up kinda late just to find plenty of unread smses(THANKS!! LOVE U ALL!!)..the vibration caused by the smses coming in was kinda head-spinning..but nevertheless they got me smiling..and in fact close to tears..hahaha..so much for sensitive mike..

it was nt at all a special day at my place..everything went on like a normal weekend; nagging mom,quiet dad,irritating sis and of cz..sleeping bro..so yeah..23rd july seems kinda normal this year..hahaz..


Thomas invited me to drop by Evergreen soccer court in the evening but sadly i had to reject because it was already late and I am quite confident my parents wont consent it..so that really concludes 23rd july..

my stomach is growling still..those chocos is proving to be a tough thing to digest..especially in such amounts..the bulging stomach is gone though..thus it kills any calls for me to be santa from sum 1(and definitely not in pink skirt!!!)..hehs..



thus ends the day of my burf..16 years lata that is..

thanks to all who have gave me all those wishes =))..i appreciate that..




but..



I AM STILL WAITING FOR MY PRESENTS!!!


hehehe =))

but just for your peeps info..these are the things im wishing to have~


Creative vision m

Vans classic slip-on

Accidental Portrait t shirt

Nike mercurial shinpad

Nudie jeans

a striped long sleeve

a quicksilver leather wallet








SO WHAT ARE YOU WAITING FOR!?!?!?!




wahaaha..im just kidding.. = ="


" ..it's all about you now.. "