html>                       so dreamy. <!-- --><style type="text/css">@import url(https://www.blogger.com/static/v1/v-css/navbar/3334278262-classic.css); div.b-mobile {display:none;} </style> </head><body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d19099822\x26blogName\x3dThe+ding+and+dang+of+my+doink+life\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://hurhurhurwhatsofunny.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://hurhurhurwhatsofunny.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-5544566283988170560', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
details
Aail
M&M :)
100906 :D
23/07/1990

exits
Iqa :)
Aaron Tan
Abg Zul
Aderyl
Allison
Amanda
Amelia
Choon Kim
Cuifang
Darren Mok
D Gurls
Eden
Edwin
Eefah
Effa
Elijah
Fidah
Fitree
Garene
Haikal
Herwan
Idah
Intan
Isyah
Jannah(Blogspot)
Jannah(Multiply)
Jiahong
Jill
Julaina
Khairul
Lining
Maria Asoneh
May
Melloo
Mrtvo
Nadiah
Nanaa
Nana
Nurul Em
Nurulhuda
Patricia
Rizuwan
Sakinah
Sarah
Seha
Shamira
Sherwin
Shuai Xun
Sophie
Suhailah
Syafiqah
Syafiqin
Syairah
The Triple Cunts
Tinghao
Veronica
Wendeline
Xinni
Yan
Yan Jun
Yihua
Yong Wen
Yuan Han
Zheng Hui
Zhi Ming
Zylla


tag

creds
designer, liketragic!
bases, shotgun

addicts

this is not funny..trust me..
Tuesday, November 22, 2005

ok back to Bata...i was crazy about it...reaaallly crazy about it.to me if there was shoes to be bought or sandals...it had to be Bata..all the brands there used to be cool for me..

and i was really really mad...

notably the school shoes..all the new design was mine..ALL MINE..you name it...northstar..bm2k..bm2000...all mine..haha

and it was an icon in my primary school..it was considered hip...very hip..

look at all the shoes..you can be very sure they are from Bata..

and i remember i love to be the trendsetter..

everytime Bata or northstar releases a new design i will make sure i will be first in line to buy it..

and mind you one Bata shoe of mine doesn last long..im like the endurance tester...i put it thru many difficulties like playing soccer realllly terribly till the shoes actually scraped the concrete floor creating a hole on the canvas..

and how i love to keep them clean...i make sure everyday i return home i will take out the shoe whitener and apply multiple coats on my dear shoe...not knowing that it hardens the canvas..making it more liable to tear...

then the shoe condition worsens..till my shoe actually looked as if it was from world war two..

that means...

IT WAS TIME FOR A NEW BATA...

and gawd!!!how i relish those moments..i use to smell the shoes before buying and till now i cant forget the distinct rubber smell of the shoes..

ahhh...the smell...

and socks too must be from bata..and it had to be extra long...

once all of this is bought...ITS TIME FOR SCHOOL...

i will make sure all my frens will notice my new shoes buy keep showing it to their faces..and god how i love their comments...haha..


the conclucion is that one pair of Bata school shoes only last for...three months?

yeah..and when its time to buy new one..you could ask my mom how excited i get when its time...


I was really mad then...really really mad..

imagine this...a sideparting haired boy going to school with extra high socks and truly white school shoes accompanied with a trolley bag...

cool huh?..


ok i think i shall stop here..im getting the headaches..

p.s/...my trolley bag was hello kitty...nah kidding..it was garfield..and im not kidding..


" ..it's all about you now.. "