html>                       so dreamy. <!-- --><style type="text/css">@import url(https://www.blogger.com/static/v1/v-css/navbar/3334278262-classic.css); div.b-mobile {display:none;} </style> </head><body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d19099822\x26blogName\x3dThe+ding+and+dang+of+my+doink+life\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://hurhurhurwhatsofunny.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://hurhurhurwhatsofunny.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-5544566283988170560', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
details
Aail
M&M :)
100906 :D
23/07/1990

exits
Iqa :)
Aaron Tan
Abg Zul
Aderyl
Allison
Amanda
Amelia
Choon Kim
Cuifang
Darren Mok
D Gurls
Eden
Edwin
Eefah
Effa
Elijah
Fidah
Fitree
Garene
Haikal
Herwan
Idah
Intan
Isyah
Jannah(Blogspot)
Jannah(Multiply)
Jiahong
Jill
Julaina
Khairul
Lining
Maria Asoneh
May
Melloo
Mrtvo
Nadiah
Nanaa
Nana
Nurul Em
Nurulhuda
Patricia
Rizuwan
Sakinah
Sarah
Seha
Shamira
Sherwin
Shuai Xun
Sophie
Suhailah
Syafiqah
Syafiqin
Syairah
The Triple Cunts
Tinghao
Veronica
Wendeline
Xinni
Yan
Yan Jun
Yihua
Yong Wen
Yuan Han
Zheng Hui
Zhi Ming
Zylla


tag

creds
designer, liketragic!
bases, shotgun

addicts

Singapore actually got hope lah..only the spirit is not there
Sunday, November 20, 2005

I was just watching the Singapore vs Vietnam match and I gave up watching halfway..I dunno why..but i just couldnt continue..some might say just because i knew Singapore was going to lose I didnt bother watching........come on lah....for me the scoreline of a soccer game is not that important..this is so because the scoreline doesnt really reflect the way the game is played..it is the match itself that is more important.....ok..i dunno what i am typing...


anyway..

look at our national squad here:

Image hosted by Photobucket.com


you might think we dont possess much hope in anything..but certainly somehow i feel that we have so many untapped potential around...not that we can perform miracles or evejn be the next reigning world champion but i feel that we can improve our position...


lame mike lame~.....haha..im not trying to feel patriotic..but cant you guys actually put some spirit in urself and start believing in what the national squad can do..start giving more support to the team...im sure they can perform better with much of you guys support..


and im sure if that happens..we will be seeing more of this celebrations..

Image hosted by Photobucket.com


anyway..back to the match..i dunno how the hell Singapore can let go of their one goal advantageto lose 2-1...thruout the match i keep on hearing instructions from Raddy Avramovic and Fandi Ahmad i think...it wasnt that clear but i heard things like.. "Foward Ridzwan!!,Make Ground Itimi make ground,cover shahril..." and all of that...of coz..even though Raddy looked calm sitting on the bench..his instuctions were blared at an amplier's volume..

careful raddy,hold ya nerve..dont wanna be caught like this

Image hosted by Photobucket.com


haha ok..so give ya support for the good of our national team!!


ok...im nuts..thats the result of days and days staying at home nothing to do...


" ..it's all about you now.. "