html>                       so dreamy. <!-- --><style type="text/css">@import url(https://www.blogger.com/static/v1/v-css/navbar/3334278262-classic.css); div.b-mobile {display:none;} </style> </head><body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d19099822\x26blogName\x3dThe+ding+and+dang+of+my+doink+life\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://hurhurhurwhatsofunny.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://hurhurhurwhatsofunny.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-5544566283988170560', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
details
Aail
M&M :)
100906 :D
23/07/1990

exits
Iqa :)
Aaron Tan
Abg Zul
Aderyl
Allison
Amanda
Amelia
Choon Kim
Cuifang
Darren Mok
D Gurls
Eden
Edwin
Eefah
Effa
Elijah
Fidah
Fitree
Garene
Haikal
Herwan
Idah
Intan
Isyah
Jannah(Blogspot)
Jannah(Multiply)
Jiahong
Jill
Julaina
Khairul
Lining
Maria Asoneh
May
Melloo
Mrtvo
Nadiah
Nanaa
Nana
Nurul Em
Nurulhuda
Patricia
Rizuwan
Sakinah
Sarah
Seha
Shamira
Sherwin
Shuai Xun
Sophie
Suhailah
Syafiqah
Syafiqin
Syairah
The Triple Cunts
Tinghao
Veronica
Wendeline
Xinni
Yan
Yan Jun
Yihua
Yong Wen
Yuan Han
Zheng Hui
Zhi Ming
Zylla


tag

creds
designer, liketragic!
bases, shotgun

addicts

bus annonyances
Tuesday, November 22, 2005

I take public transport near everyday(except for school holidays which i spend much time rotting at home)and the journey from my house to school is time consuming..so i can fairly say that im a regular on taking public transport..

but the problem is once you are a regular..you experience much things..and most of it is damn irritating...ESPECIALLY BUS RIDES..

here are the reason why I sometimes dread bus rides:

1.Men/women who stands so close to you while standing on the aisle and his/her crotch is right SMACK in front of your face and you get to smell the aroma of god know's what(pls..if you wish ppl to smell,have a good wash first..not that im interested to smell though but your crotch is just beside me!!)

2.Those old ladies using walking sticks that suddenly have a burst of energy when entering bus/trains for the sake of seats..omg..you should see them...they walk so slow yet when they are in search of seats..you could swear that those legs could run...

3.People who occupies the seat next to them by placing their bags....usually i will purposely seat beside them coz i love to see the disgust on their faces....hahahaha...just joking = ="

4.People whom supposedly just came back from the market and are carrying wet plastic bags.(often you would see some wet liquid on the floor...mind seating?)

and lastly but certainly not the least..

5.Ladies who refuses to open their bags to locate their ez-link cards when there is a problem reading the card~even when there is along queue behind them...

Instead..these ladies choose to perform the famous ez-link dance...

EZLink Dance Steps
Step 1: Raise your arm a bit (handbag around elbow).
Step 2: Bring down your arm just a bit.
Step 3: Repeat Steps 1 and 2 till satisfied. (Sometimes, I see people improvise these steps to include banging their handbags/barang barangs on the card readers.)


so this made me conclude whether this,

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

is really a friend or a foe....cant you ppl just tap your ez link cards just like...

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

this...rather than cause a long queue??


and lastly not forget to mention..

6.People who refuses to budge to move to the back of the bus when the people at the entrance are pracically squeezing themselves just like a sardines in a tin...this happens a lot of times at amk...

Omg,if you are guilty of doing any of this above..i wish someday you get shot or something..

pls lah..its PUBLIC transport..not as if your parent's own the company...sure you might wish to mention you pay for the rides...but do have it in your mind that you're not the only ones paying...i pay for the rides too..not as if my parents own them so i get free rides... = ="

so pls make my life and many other lives more convenient by not doing some of the things listed above..

grr....lol...


" ..it's all about you now.. "